Florida Select (Fall): Pitching Results

# First Last Grad Primary FB Velo FB SPIN CB Velo CB SPIN SL Velo SL SPIN CH Velo Arm Slot
   

UPPERCLASS TEAM 1

                   
36 Cade Nelson 2022 LF 88 2200 67 2300     76  
150 Tyler Fritsch 2023 RHP 78 1700 66 1650     65 OTT
184 Joey Towne 2023 RHP 78 2200 69 2300       L 3/4
216 Braden Lawson 2023 LHP 75 1618 68 1994 68 1943   H 3/4
256 Jace Trautner 2022 RHP 86 1792           H 3/4
281 Fisher Smith 2022 RHP 84 1383 73 2022 75 2008 72 H 3/4
334 Xavier Lopez 2022 LHP 80 1600 65 1600     65 H 3/4
449 William Rodriguez 2022 RHP 81 2077     66 1741 71 H 3/4
252 Gavin Dicks 2022 RHP 80 2300 69 2100       H 3/4
582 Logan Wirt 2022 1B 84 2000 70 2200       OTT
   

UPPERCLASS TEAM 2

                   
70 Nathan Hook 2022 RHP 83 2241 72 2125 72 1898 71 H 3/4
81 Jacob Delano 2022 RF 73 1804 61 2444       H 3/4
100 Colin McCaw 2022 RHP 89 2227 74 2041     74 H 3/4
239 Dylan Cleveland 2022 RHP 82 2106 69 1791     75 H 3/4
333 Caleb Parmer 2022 RHP 84 1909 71 2111     75  
472 Niko Halkis 2023 RF 84 2049 72 2198       H 3/4
474 Dewon Brazelton Jr 2022 RHP 89 2178 71 2292 75 2118 79 H 3/4
559 Zack Orloff 2023 RHP 80 2053 68 2129       H 3/4
   

UPPERCLASS TEAM 3

                   
84 Ty Stephenson 2023 LHP 82 2197 73 2289     74 LHP 3/4
186 Hunter Key 2023 LHP 81 2220 65 2241       LHP H3/4
303 Mason Evers 2022 RHP 78 1021 68 1839     67 H 3/4
348 John Lowe 2022 LHP 73 1924           LHP 3/4
376 matthew pacheco 2022 RHP 84 2123 65 2050 73 2123 72 M 3/4
462 Ty Merkle     78 2053 N/A         M3/4
506 Alex Vazquez 2023 1B 81 2085 70 2034        
581 Jake Rollen 2022 RHP 85 2302 72 2381 76 2256 76 OTT
   

UPPERCLASS TEAM 4

                   
99 Jacob Meyerer 2023 SS 81 2100 72 2050       H 3/4
151 Adrian Selles 2022 C 84 1900 69 1950       OTT
323 Tyson Datz 2022 RHP 81 1900 65 2000       H 3/4
327 Robert Tracy, III 2022 RHP 82 2233 68 2250     73 H 3/4
331 Savian Loor 2022 RHP 84 1800 72 2100     77 H3/4
352 Stephen Cherepanya 2022 RHP 82 2459 65 2093 69 1659 73 H 3/4
390 Reid Williams 2022 RHP 81 1799 70 1852     74 M 3/4
487 TJ Wayne 2022 RHP 79 1900 65 1800     69 M 3/4
557 Grant Meredith 2022 C 78 2150 68 2250       H 3/4
 

UPPERCLASS TEAM 5

                     
48 Chase Marsh 2023 CF 81 2166 72 2018 69 2119 70 H 3/4
62 Jake Malec 2023 RHP 83 1991 65 2182     71 H 3/4
182 Samuel Wilsky 2023 RHP 85 1974 70 1702     73 H 3/4
193 Brody Pezza 2023 CF 81 1856 70 2207       H 3/4
212 Luke Richardson 2023 RHP 81 2008 67 1975     72 OTT
277 Andrew Pierce 2023 RHP 77 1841 70 2333     72 H 3/4
321 Aidan McBride 2023 RHP 87 2634 74 2259     80 H 3/4
359 Colin Shultz 2022 3B 91 2278     74 2425   H 3/4
368 Connor Gau 2022 1B 79 2029 69 2118     71 H 3/4
   

UPPERCLASS TEAM 6

                   
58 Luke Peterson 2023 SS                
60 Brock Joyce 2022 RHP 81 2234 60 1943 63 2004 64 H 3/4
73 Carter Smith 2023 CF                
77 Camden Williamson 2023 2B                
109 Dylan Ostendorf 2023 RHP 81 2028 72 1883       H 3/4
125 Brandon Peyton 2023 RHP 80 1869 64 1997     71 H 3/4
135 Carter Oglageo 2023 2B 85 2222 71 2334       M3/4
146 Gabriel Mangual 2022 CF                
170 Reilly Kuhar 2023 2B 77 2002         70  
227 Ethan Beal 2023 CF                
232 Jaden Huygens 2023 CF 81 2206 67 1823       M 3/4
237 Carter Kamm 2023 RHP 81 2235 67 2115     77 M 3/4
317 Hunter Gressel 2023 RHP 82 2198 68 2225     76 H 3/4
589 Rees Campanale 2022 CF 83 2300     74 2147   H3/4
   

UNDERCLASS TEAM 7

                   
20 Clinton Pollack 2024 RHP 69 1984 60 2044     64 H 3/4
28 Gabriel de Cardenas 2024 3B 76 2028 62 2130       H 3/4
46 Brock White 2024 CF 79 2189 66 2220     70 H 3/4
142 Blake Fields 2025 CF 82 1944 66 1765       H 3/4
343 Jackson Bellhorn 2024 RHP 82 2234 73 2179       H 3/4
370 Jacob Loeffler 2024 1B 83 2172 74 2086     70 H 3/4
378 Derek Turner 2024 RHP 71 1928 60 1995       H 3/4
388 Fernando Ferrer 2025 3B 77 1950 68 2080     71 H 3/4
415 Ben Lubeck 2024 1B 80 1999 67 1756       H 3/4
   

UNERCLASS TEAM 8

                   
18 Brayden Nystedt 2025 LF 68 2253 57 1996     64 H 3/4
31 Charlie Eidelman 2025 CF 74 1904 67 1772     69 H 3/4
35 Isaiah Mejia 2025 LF 79 2149 63 2009     68 H 3/4
129 Zachary Williams 2024 RHP 78 2162 67 2144        
130 Ryan Foscolo 2025 SS 76 1944 56 1498     58 H 3/4
185 Travis Browning Jr 2024 LHP 78 2295 67 2629 67 2126   M 3/4
283 Collin Lock 2025 3B 78 2024 64 2112     68 H 3/4
   

UNDERCLASS TEAM 9

                   
4 Mitchell Marlowe 2024 2B 80 2238 70 2680       H3/4
8 Cameron Codio 2024 SS 77 2218 67 2337       M 3/4
12 Ty Higgins 2025 CF 69 1988 56 2267       M 3/4
162 Stephen Chucka 2025 CF 81 2022 74 2051     72 M 3/4
199 Jose Rivera 2024 SS 85 2165 72 2065     76 OTT
349 Andrew Spahn 2024 C 84 2011 75 2041 79 2261   M3/4
428 Joshua Schaller 2024 1B 75 2020 64 2572        
447 Anthony Vizzini 2024 LHP 75 1807 59 2163 67 2285 66 H 3/4
   

UNDERCLASS TEAM 10

                   
26 Sebastian Gonzalez 2025 RHP 76 2079 68 1975     69 M 3/4
37 Michael Hebert 2024 C 77 1959 69 1907       M3/4
140 Francisco Solorzano 2024 CF 72 1804 61 1601       M3/4
215 Taggert Cameron 2025 SS 77 2026 63 1940       OTT
226 Trevor Nikolis 2024 RHP 82 1965 68 1988       H 3/4
272 Luke Helms 2024 RHP 79 2220     70 2451 72 L 3/4
305 Brennan Confreda 2025 1B 76 2014 63 2060     67 LHP 3/4
379 Chance Griffin 2025 1B 74 2162 63 2135       M 3/4
Florida Select (Fall): Pitching Results

Posted by PS Scouting Department on Sep 21, 2021

Florida Select (Fall): Pitching Results

Posted by PS Scouting Department on Sep 21, 2021

Florida Select (Fall): Pitching Results

# First Last Grad Primary FB Velo FB SPIN CB Velo CB SPIN SL Velo SL SPIN CH Velo Arm Slot
   

UPPERCLASS TEAM 1

                   
36 Cade Nelson 2022 LF 88 2200 67 2300     76  
150 Tyler Fritsch 2023 RHP 78 1700 66 1650     65 OTT
184 Joey Towne 2023 RHP 78 2200 69 2300       L 3/4
216 Braden Lawson 2023 LHP 75 1618 68 1994 68 1943   H 3/4
256 Jace Trautner 2022 RHP 86 1792           H 3/4
281 Fisher Smith 2022 RHP 84 1383 73 2022 75 2008 72 H 3/4
334 Xavier Lopez 2022 LHP 80 1600 65 1600     65 H 3/4
449 William Rodriguez 2022 RHP 81 2077     66 1741 71 H 3/4
252 Gavin Dicks 2022 RHP 80 2300 69 2100       H 3/4
582 Logan Wirt 2022 1B 84 2000 70 2200       OTT
   

UPPERCLASS TEAM 2

                   
70 Nathan Hook 2022 RHP 83 2241 72 2125 72 1898 71 H 3/4
81 Jacob Delano 2022 RF 73 1804 61 2444       H 3/4
100 Colin McCaw 2022 RHP 89 2227 74 2041     74 H 3/4
239 Dylan Cleveland 2022 RHP 82 2106 69 1791     75 H 3/4
333 Caleb Parmer 2022 RHP 84 1909 71 2111     75  
472 Niko Halkis 2023 RF 84 2049 72 2198       H 3/4
474 Dewon Brazelton Jr 2022 RHP 89 2178 71 2292 75 2118 79 H 3/4
559 Zack Orloff 2023 RHP 80 2053 68 2129       H 3/4
   

UPPERCLASS TEAM 3

                   
84 Ty Stephenson 2023 LHP 82 2197 73 2289     74 LHP 3/4
186 Hunter Key 2023 LHP 81 2220 65 2241       LHP H3/4
303 Mason Evers 2022 RHP 78 1021 68 1839     67 H 3/4
348 John Lowe 2022 LHP 73 1924           LHP 3/4
376 matthew pacheco 2022 RHP 84 2123 65 2050 73 2123 72 M 3/4
462 Ty Merkle     78 2053 N/A         M3/4
506 Alex Vazquez 2023 1B 81 2085 70 2034        
581 Jake Rollen 2022 RHP 85 2302 72 2381 76 2256 76 OTT
   

UPPERCLASS TEAM 4

                   
99 Jacob Meyerer 2023 SS 81 2100 72 2050       H 3/4
151 Adrian Selles 2022 C 84 1900 69 1950       OTT
323 Tyson Datz 2022 RHP 81 1900 65 2000       H 3/4
327 Robert Tracy, III 2022 RHP 82 2233 68 2250     73 H 3/4
331 Savian Loor 2022 RHP 84 1800 72 2100     77 H3/4
352 Stephen Cherepanya 2022 RHP 82 2459 65 2093 69 1659 73 H 3/4
390 Reid Williams 2022 RHP 81 1799 70 1852     74 M 3/4
487 TJ Wayne 2022 RHP 79 1900 65 1800     69 M 3/4
557 Grant Meredith 2022 C 78 2150 68 2250       H 3/4
 

UPPERCLASS TEAM 5

                     
48 Chase Marsh 2023 CF 81 2166 72 2018 69 2119 70 H 3/4
62 Jake Malec 2023 RHP 83 1991 65 2182     71 H 3/4
182 Samuel Wilsky 2023 RHP 85 1974 70 1702     73 H 3/4
193 Brody Pezza 2023 CF 81 1856 70 2207       H 3/4
212 Luke Richardson 2023 RHP 81 2008 67 1975     72 OTT
277 Andrew Pierce 2023 RHP 77 1841 70 2333     72 H 3/4
321 Aidan McBride 2023 RHP 87 2634 74 2259     80 H 3/4
359 Colin Shultz 2022 3B 91 2278     74 2425   H 3/4
368 Connor Gau 2022 1B 79 2029 69 2118     71 H 3/4
   

UPPERCLASS TEAM 6

                   
58 Luke Peterson 2023 SS                
60 Brock Joyce 2022 RHP 81 2234 60 1943 63 2004 64 H 3/4
73 Carter Smith 2023 CF                
77 Camden Williamson 2023 2B                
109 Dylan Ostendorf 2023 RHP 81 2028 72 1883       H 3/4
125 Brandon Peyton 2023 RHP 80 1869 64 1997     71 H 3/4
135 Carter Oglageo 2023 2B 85 2222 71 2334       M3/4
146 Gabriel Mangual 2022 CF                
170 Reilly Kuhar 2023 2B 77 2002         70  
227 Ethan Beal 2023 CF                
232 Jaden Huygens 2023 CF 81 2206 67 1823       M 3/4
237 Carter Kamm 2023 RHP 81 2235 67 2115     77 M 3/4
317 Hunter Gressel 2023 RHP 82 2198 68 2225     76 H 3/4
589 Rees Campanale 2022 CF 83 2300     74 2147   H3/4
   

UNDERCLASS TEAM 7

                   
20 Clinton Pollack 2024 RHP 69 1984 60 2044     64 H 3/4
28 Gabriel de Cardenas 2024 3B 76 2028 62 2130       H 3/4
46 Brock White 2024 CF 79 2189 66 2220     70 H 3/4
142 Blake Fields 2025 CF 82 1944 66 1765       H 3/4
343 Jackson Bellhorn 2024 RHP 82 2234 73 2179       H 3/4
370 Jacob Loeffler 2024 1B 83 2172 74 2086     70 H 3/4
378 Derek Turner 2024 RHP 71 1928 60 1995       H 3/4
388 Fernando Ferrer 2025 3B 77 1950 68 2080     71 H 3/4
415 Ben Lubeck 2024 1B 80 1999 67 1756       H 3/4
   

UNERCLASS TEAM 8

                   
18 Brayden Nystedt 2025 LF 68 2253 57 1996     64 H 3/4
31 Charlie Eidelman 2025 CF 74 1904 67 1772     69 H 3/4
35 Isaiah Mejia 2025 LF 79 2149 63 2009     68 H 3/4
129 Zachary Williams 2024 RHP 78 2162 67 2144        
130 Ryan Foscolo 2025 SS 76 1944 56 1498     58 H 3/4
185 Travis Browning Jr 2024 LHP 78 2295 67 2629 67 2126   M 3/4
283 Collin Lock 2025 3B 78 2024 64 2112     68 H 3/4
   

UNDERCLASS TEAM 9

                   
4 Mitchell Marlowe 2024 2B 80 2238 70 2680       H3/4
8 Cameron Codio 2024 SS 77 2218 67 2337       M 3/4
12 Ty Higgins 2025 CF 69 1988 56 2267       M 3/4
162 Stephen Chucka 2025 CF 81 2022 74 2051     72 M 3/4
199 Jose Rivera 2024 SS 85 2165 72 2065     76 OTT
349 Andrew Spahn 2024 C 84 2011 75 2041 79 2261   M3/4
428 Joshua Schaller 2024 1B 75 2020 64 2572        
447 Anthony Vizzini 2024 LHP 75 1807 59 2163 67 2285 66 H 3/4
   

UNDERCLASS TEAM 10

                   
26 Sebastian Gonzalez 2025 RHP 76 2079 68 1975     69 M 3/4
37 Michael Hebert 2024 C 77 1959 69 1907       M3/4
140 Francisco Solorzano 2024 CF 72 1804 61 1601       M3/4
215 Taggert Cameron 2025 SS 77 2026 63 1940       OTT
226 Trevor Nikolis 2024 RHP 82 1965 68 1988       H 3/4
272 Luke Helms 2024 RHP 79 2220     70 2451 72 L 3/4
305 Brennan Confreda 2025 1B 76 2014 63 2060     67 LHP 3/4
379 Chance Griffin 2025 1B 74 2162 63 2135       M 3/4
PS Partners
NEBC
PB Sports
Victus
3n2 Sponsor
Akadema

Keep up-to-date with the latest player scouting information, events, etc.. Sign up below.

Subscribe Now

Your payment is being processed