'21 Power Baseball: Showcase Results

 

GOLD - 2022

               
# First Last Grad High School IF Velo OF Velo C velo C Pop 60 Time
2 Ayden Viera 2022 Dr Phillips   72     7.5
3 Jacob Delano 2022 West Orange   76     7.73
4 Gian Flores 2022 Oviedo   82 72 2.06  
5 Zachary Shoemaker 2022 East Ridge   84     6.91
7 Danny Baez 2022 Oviedo 80       6.78
12 Jake Hayden 2022 East Ridge 77       7.28
16 Josh Haggerty 2022 Bishop Moore     81 2 7.37
17 Jordan Kahn 2022 Lake Highland Prep 78       6.68
19 Bradley White II 2022 Forest 84       6.78
20 Logan Wirt 2022 Dr Phillips 79       7.94
22 Michael Rivera 2022 Olympia 69       7.19
23 Tyler Rondon 2022 The First Academy   78     7.15
24 Reid Williams 2022 The First Academy 79       7.62
25 Riley Parker 2022 The First Academy     80 2.05  
26 KJ McTyer 2022 University OC   81     6.87
27 Stephen Cherepanya 2022 Lake Brantley 77       7.27
28 Carter Cooke 2022 Oviedo 72       7.3
30 Greg Pettay 2022 The First Academy         6.62
31 Jason Carroll 2022 Seminole     73 2.15 7.38
36 Ben Barrett 2022 The First Academy         6.88
37 Ryan Braddock 2022 Williston 76       7.06
38 Andrew Korkus 2022 University OC 80       6.97
40 Max Pickert 2022 Windermere   80     7.09
43 Witt Wetherington 2022 Thomasville (GA)     79 2.09 7.08
44 Andrew Hammerle 2022 University OC 75 85     7.07
45 Cade Nelson 2022 Timber Creek 75 80     7.1
47 Julius Torres 2022 East Ridge 66       7.44
48 Aaron Stelogeannis 2022 Trinity Catholic 85       7.04
49 Gabriel Lebron 2022 Apopka   81      
52 Evan Koehler 2022 University OC 77       7.47
53 Colton Avera 2022 Trinity Christian 74       7.8
55 Michael Macdonald 2022 Barron Collier 59       7.38
56 Dylan Cleveland 2022 Barron Collier 72       7.31
58 Jace Trautner 2022 JW Mitchell 79 87     7.1
59 Dawson Jones 2022 St John Neumann 82   71   7.03
60 Kevin Sullivan 2022 Barron Collier 64       7.5
61 Kaden Humphrey 2022 Barron Collier   85     6.97
62 Spencer Hawes 2022 Lake Brantley   79 74 2.18 7.82
63 Otto Kirchof 2022 Lake Highland Prep     82 2.2 7.4
64 Ethan Miller 2022 Florida State University School     84 2.03 7.78
66 Adrian Selles 2022 Central Pointe     72 2.09 7.84
76 Yahir Ortiz 2022 Central Pointe   82     6.85
77 Matthew Mateo 2022 Central Pointe   86     6.75
81 Brandon Cook 2022 Wakulla 72       7.91
82 Elvin Figueroa 2022 Central Pointe 79       7.75
88 Elmer Figueroa 2022 Central Pointe 72       8.2
96 Erwin Cabassa 2022 Seminole     80 2.07 7.97
  BLUE - 2023                
# First Last Grad High School IF Velo OF Velo C velo C Pop 60 Time
1 Stefan Deslavia 2023 Foundation 73 77     7.22
10 Drew Clymer 2023 Real Life Christian 70 83     7.25
14 Tanner Reid 2023 Bishop Moore 83 89     7.13
15 Drew Pynes 2023 Timber Creek 77   72 2.03 7.44
16 Zack Orloff 2023 Lake Mary   78     7.1
19 Hunter Key 2023 East River 71       7.4
20 Collin Priest 2023 Mt Dora Christian 78       7.37
21 Austin Boyd 2023 Lake Howell   75     7.03
22 Jordan Reyes 2023 Timber Creek 60       9
23 Zach Henderson 2023 West Orange   75     6.9
24 Holden Brauner 2023 Windermere   84     6.91
25 Joel Core 2023       80 1.91 8.15
26 Avery Abell 2023 Apopka   73     8.03
27 Derek Lopez 2023 Olympia     77 1.88 6.8
28 Ben Colley 2023 Lake Brantley   70     7.84
29 Jacob Meyerer 2023 Apopka 81       7.63
30 Jackson Meyerer 2023 Apopka   80     7.43
32 Tanner Cullen 2023 Olympia 83       7.44
33 Charlee Soto 2023 Montverde 93       6.96
35 Benjamin Jurenko 2023 Lake Brantley   80     7.06
36 Brandon Peyton 2023 Bishop Moore   79     7.44
37 Brody Pezza 2023 Seabreeze   79     7.32
39 Jaden Bastian 2023 The First Academy   84     6.65
40 Cooper Drury 2023 Orangewood   81     7.34
43 Carter Ogalgeo 2023 Trinity Christian 75   72 2.04 7.41
44 Anthony Cole 2023 Montverde   91     6.96
45 Jackson Stephens 2023 Edgewater         8.31
46 Conner Spelman 2023 Lake Howell     78 1.99 7.8
47 Ethan Beal 2023 Lake Brantley   81     6.88
48 John Romanoski 2023 Timber Creek   71     7.4
50 Bryce Gluckman 2023 Bishop Moore 68       7.15
51 Dallas Dale II 2023 Mt Dora Christian          
52 Derek Acevedo 2023 Trinity Christian 74       8.03
53 Tyler Ostrander 2023 Melbourne 70       8.03
54 Carter White 2023 Barron Collier 85       7.41
55 AJ Goytia 2023 Montverde         6.63
56 Patrick Plunkett 2023 Trinity Catholic   75 69 2.29  
58 Ian Devos 2023 Oviedo     65 2.31 8.16
67 Brayden Badua 2023 Windermere 77   75 2.01 7.25
72 Christian Morales 2023 University OC 80       7.91
75 Trent Kelly 2023 The First Academy         6.92
77 Ben White 2023 Leesburg 75   74 2.1 7.72
79 Cory Chamberland 2023 West Orange   83     6.82
81 Carter Smith 2023 Lake Howell   77     7.37
84 Luke Peterson 2023 Newsome 77       6.88
  WHITE - 2024                
# First Last Grad High School IF Velo OF Velo C velo C Pop 60 Time
2 Cooper Collins 2024 Buchholz         7.5
3 Joshua Schaller 2024 Homeschool 79 68 67 2.22 7.81
4 Michael Hebert 2024 Winter Park 75   71 2.07 7.72
5 Jack Waddingham 2024 Windermere 79       7.38
6 Anthony Vizzini 2024 Trinity Catholic 62 74     7.75
7 Jacob Sams 2024 Winter Park 80 83      
10 Jason Ramos 2024 Osceola 69       7.81
11 Daniel Fusco 2024 Barron Collier   78     7.68
12 Cody McKinley 2024 Apopka   75     6.94
13 Bryce Aizenshtat 2024 Barron Collier   72     7.32
15 Seve Fernandez 2024 Trinity Catholic 63       7.94
16 Grayson Daniels 2024 Winter Springs 65   62 2.5 7.75
17 Robert Mitchell 2024 Oviedo 71        
18 Jackson Bellhorn 2024 Master's Academy         7.75
19 Kaiden Krak 2024 Winter Park 77 81     7.85
20 Blake Pfau 2024 Berkeley Prep 85 88     6.95
21 Dominic Negron 2024 Cypress Creek   78     6.96
22 Gabriel de Cardenas 2024 Timber Creek 73       7.78
25 Andrew White 2024 Lake Mary   86     7.38
26 Carter Stahl 2024 Lyman 70   67 2.15 8.31
27 Brock White 2024 Forest   80     7.29
29 Mac O'Malley 2024 Barron Collier 78       7.22
30 Mason Ceccarelli 2024 Barron Collier   79     7.31
31 Jared Shear 2024 Lake Highland Prep 74 78     8.06
32 Jayden Summerville 2024 Lake Highland Prep 72 77     7.62
33 Brady Roberts 2024 Apopka         7.53
34 Michael Mellucci 2024 Forest 71       8.03
35 Ethan Navarez 2024 East Bay   74     8.15
36 Will Dizney 2024 The First Academy 75 84     6.97
37 Austin Jacobs 2024 Hagerty 80       7.22
38 Thomas Bly 2024 Sickles 80       7.25
39 Bailey Guittierez 2024 Hagerty     70 2.14 7.66
40 Anthony Wilkie 2024 Buchholz 77/68       7.37
41 Ryan McCracken 2024 Buchholz   84     7.07
43 Joseph Herman 2024 Apopka   75     7.5
44 Brandon Sowers 2024 Apopka 74       7.72
48 Elliot Sande 2024 Deland 83       7.06
49 Mitchell Marlowe 2024 Barron Collier 78       7.63
51 Trevor Nikolis 2024 Barron Collier 75       7.81
52 Mikey Metcalf 2024 Barron Collier   70     7.44
53 Alex Kuenzle 2024 Barron Collier          
54 Gavin Lind 2024 Barron Collier 76   72 2.1 7.47
55 Michael Kalinich 2024 Lake Brantley          
56 Evan Taveras 2024 Canterbury     80 1.93 7.84
57 Trey Power 2024 Dean Bozeman School   64     8.43
58 Ryan Ashford 2024 Lake Mary 76       8.16
59 Jake Eisert 2024 Winter Park     75 2.06 7.31
62 David Pina     66       8.06
63 Kimani Thomas 2023     67     7.44
  GREY - 2025                
# First Last Grad High School IF Velo OF Velo C velo C Pop 60 Time
1 Kyle Hopper 2025 Lake Nona 74 79     7.63
3 Bryce Reddick 2025 Timber Creek   74     7.56
4 Erick Martinez 2025 West Orange 76       7.63
5 Mason Pickert 2025 Windermere 61 61     8.28
6 Aidan Murphy 2025 Bishop Moore   76 69 2.26 8.04
7 Brady Bajacan 2025 Bishop Moore 62       8.18
8 Thomas Achey 2025 Boone 73 76     8.31
9 Julian Mercado 2025 Master's Academy 68       8.37
10 Hunter Demetree 2025 Orangewood 77   71 2.11 8.38
11 Daniel Carpaica 2025 Bishop Moore   68     7.34
13 Isaiah Pina 2025 East Ridge 68       8
14 Kai So 2025 Buchholz 65   67 .2.4 8.44
15 Hunter Wallace 2025 Lake Mary 79       7.69
16 Jordan Brewer 2025 Lake Minneola 67 67     8.66
17 Dale Geiger 2025 Seacrest 80/75 80 76 2 7.82
18 Logan Leistner 2025 The First Academy 61       9
19 Kai Lwin 2025 The First Academy 75 81     7.4
20 Nicholas Caso 2025 West Orange   74     7.91
25 Rylee Gibson 2025 Foundation     65 2.25 9
26 Nikolas Pommells 2025 Windermere   75     8.48
27 Jordan Marlo 2025 Dixie County 71       7.44
28 Joshua Brown 2025 South Lake 75       8.1
29 Maddux Bultema 2025 Lake Minneola   80 70 2.09 9.16
30 Austin Pierzynski 2025 The First Academy     72 2.13 7.68
32 Logan Inman 2025 Lake Nona   75     7.59
33 Hunter Medlin 2025 Lake Minneola 66       8.07
34 Tristan Lopez 2025 Winter Springs 71       8.25
35 Connor Cook 2025 Lake Brantley 66 71     8.22
36 Aiden Santos 2025 Oviedo 63   62 2.56 8.2
37 collin holmes     72        
38 Foster Smith 2025 Bradford   74     7.88
48 Brody Graham 2025 Barron Collier 77       7.22
51 Carson Felts 2025 Barron Collier 73   70 2.16 7.8
'21 Power Baseball: Showcase Results

Posted by PS Scouting Department on Aug 23, 2021

'21 Power Baseball: Showcase Results

Posted by PS Scouting Department on Aug 23, 2021

'21 Power Baseball: Showcase Results

 

GOLD - 2022

               
# First Last Grad High School IF Velo OF Velo C velo C Pop 60 Time
2 Ayden Viera 2022 Dr Phillips   72     7.5
3 Jacob Delano 2022 West Orange   76     7.73
4 Gian Flores 2022 Oviedo   82 72 2.06  
5 Zachary Shoemaker 2022 East Ridge   84     6.91
7 Danny Baez 2022 Oviedo 80       6.78
12 Jake Hayden 2022 East Ridge 77       7.28
16 Josh Haggerty 2022 Bishop Moore     81 2 7.37
17 Jordan Kahn 2022 Lake Highland Prep 78       6.68
19 Bradley White II 2022 Forest 84       6.78
20 Logan Wirt 2022 Dr Phillips 79       7.94
22 Michael Rivera 2022 Olympia 69       7.19
23 Tyler Rondon 2022 The First Academy   78     7.15
24 Reid Williams 2022 The First Academy 79       7.62
25 Riley Parker 2022 The First Academy     80 2.05  
26 KJ McTyer 2022 University OC   81     6.87
27 Stephen Cherepanya 2022 Lake Brantley 77       7.27
28 Carter Cooke 2022 Oviedo 72       7.3
30 Greg Pettay 2022 The First Academy         6.62
31 Jason Carroll 2022 Seminole     73 2.15 7.38
36 Ben Barrett 2022 The First Academy         6.88
37 Ryan Braddock 2022 Williston 76       7.06
38 Andrew Korkus 2022 University OC 80       6.97
40 Max Pickert 2022 Windermere   80     7.09
43 Witt Wetherington 2022 Thomasville (GA)     79 2.09 7.08
44 Andrew Hammerle 2022 University OC 75 85     7.07
45 Cade Nelson 2022 Timber Creek 75 80     7.1
47 Julius Torres 2022 East Ridge 66       7.44
48 Aaron Stelogeannis 2022 Trinity Catholic 85       7.04
49 Gabriel Lebron 2022 Apopka   81      
52 Evan Koehler 2022 University OC 77       7.47
53 Colton Avera 2022 Trinity Christian 74       7.8
55 Michael Macdonald 2022 Barron Collier 59       7.38
56 Dylan Cleveland 2022 Barron Collier 72       7.31
58 Jace Trautner 2022 JW Mitchell 79 87     7.1
59 Dawson Jones 2022 St John Neumann 82   71   7.03
60 Kevin Sullivan 2022 Barron Collier 64       7.5
61 Kaden Humphrey 2022 Barron Collier   85     6.97
62 Spencer Hawes 2022 Lake Brantley   79 74 2.18 7.82
63 Otto Kirchof 2022 Lake Highland Prep     82 2.2 7.4
64 Ethan Miller 2022 Florida State University School     84 2.03 7.78
66 Adrian Selles 2022 Central Pointe     72 2.09 7.84
76 Yahir Ortiz 2022 Central Pointe   82     6.85
77 Matthew Mateo 2022 Central Pointe   86     6.75
81 Brandon Cook 2022 Wakulla 72       7.91
82 Elvin Figueroa 2022 Central Pointe 79       7.75
88 Elmer Figueroa 2022 Central Pointe 72       8.2
96 Erwin Cabassa 2022 Seminole     80 2.07 7.97
  BLUE - 2023                
# First Last Grad High School IF Velo OF Velo C velo C Pop 60 Time
1 Stefan Deslavia 2023 Foundation 73 77     7.22
10 Drew Clymer 2023 Real Life Christian 70 83     7.25
14 Tanner Reid 2023 Bishop Moore 83 89     7.13
15 Drew Pynes 2023 Timber Creek 77   72 2.03 7.44
16 Zack Orloff 2023 Lake Mary   78     7.1
19 Hunter Key 2023 East River 71       7.4
20 Collin Priest 2023 Mt Dora Christian 78       7.37
21 Austin Boyd 2023 Lake Howell   75     7.03
22 Jordan Reyes 2023 Timber Creek 60       9
23 Zach Henderson 2023 West Orange   75     6.9
24 Holden Brauner 2023 Windermere   84     6.91
25 Joel Core 2023       80 1.91 8.15
26 Avery Abell 2023 Apopka   73     8.03
27 Derek Lopez 2023 Olympia     77 1.88 6.8
28 Ben Colley 2023 Lake Brantley   70     7.84
29 Jacob Meyerer 2023 Apopka 81       7.63
30 Jackson Meyerer 2023 Apopka   80     7.43
32 Tanner Cullen 2023 Olympia 83       7.44
33 Charlee Soto 2023 Montverde 93       6.96
35 Benjamin Jurenko 2023 Lake Brantley   80     7.06
36 Brandon Peyton 2023 Bishop Moore   79     7.44
37 Brody Pezza 2023 Seabreeze   79     7.32
39 Jaden Bastian 2023 The First Academy   84     6.65
40 Cooper Drury 2023 Orangewood   81     7.34
43 Carter Ogalgeo 2023 Trinity Christian 75   72 2.04 7.41
44 Anthony Cole 2023 Montverde   91     6.96
45 Jackson Stephens 2023 Edgewater         8.31
46 Conner Spelman 2023 Lake Howell     78 1.99 7.8
47 Ethan Beal 2023 Lake Brantley   81     6.88
48 John Romanoski 2023 Timber Creek   71     7.4
50 Bryce Gluckman 2023 Bishop Moore 68       7.15
51 Dallas Dale II 2023 Mt Dora Christian          
52 Derek Acevedo 2023 Trinity Christian 74       8.03
53 Tyler Ostrander 2023 Melbourne 70       8.03
54 Carter White 2023 Barron Collier 85       7.41
55 AJ Goytia 2023 Montverde         6.63
56 Patrick Plunkett 2023 Trinity Catholic   75 69 2.29  
58 Ian Devos 2023 Oviedo     65 2.31 8.16
67 Brayden Badua 2023 Windermere 77   75 2.01 7.25
72 Christian Morales 2023 University OC 80       7.91
75 Trent Kelly 2023 The First Academy         6.92
77 Ben White 2023 Leesburg 75   74 2.1 7.72
79 Cory Chamberland 2023 West Orange   83     6.82
81 Carter Smith 2023 Lake Howell   77     7.37
84 Luke Peterson 2023 Newsome 77       6.88
  WHITE - 2024                
# First Last Grad High School IF Velo OF Velo C velo C Pop 60 Time
2 Cooper Collins 2024 Buchholz         7.5
3 Joshua Schaller 2024 Homeschool 79 68 67 2.22 7.81
4 Michael Hebert 2024 Winter Park 75   71 2.07 7.72
5 Jack Waddingham 2024 Windermere 79       7.38
6 Anthony Vizzini 2024 Trinity Catholic 62 74     7.75
7 Jacob Sams 2024 Winter Park 80 83      
10 Jason Ramos 2024 Osceola 69       7.81
11 Daniel Fusco 2024 Barron Collier   78     7.68
12 Cody McKinley 2024 Apopka   75     6.94
13 Bryce Aizenshtat 2024 Barron Collier   72     7.32
15 Seve Fernandez 2024 Trinity Catholic 63       7.94
16 Grayson Daniels 2024 Winter Springs 65   62 2.5 7.75
17 Robert Mitchell 2024 Oviedo 71        
18 Jackson Bellhorn 2024 Master's Academy         7.75
19 Kaiden Krak 2024 Winter Park 77 81     7.85
20 Blake Pfau 2024 Berkeley Prep 85 88     6.95
21 Dominic Negron 2024 Cypress Creek   78     6.96
22 Gabriel de Cardenas 2024 Timber Creek 73       7.78
25 Andrew White 2024 Lake Mary   86     7.38
26 Carter Stahl 2024 Lyman 70   67 2.15 8.31
27 Brock White 2024 Forest   80     7.29
29 Mac O'Malley 2024 Barron Collier 78       7.22
30 Mason Ceccarelli 2024 Barron Collier   79     7.31
31 Jared Shear 2024 Lake Highland Prep 74 78     8.06
32 Jayden Summerville 2024 Lake Highland Prep 72 77     7.62
33 Brady Roberts 2024 Apopka         7.53
34 Michael Mellucci 2024 Forest 71       8.03
35 Ethan Navarez 2024 East Bay   74     8.15
36 Will Dizney 2024 The First Academy 75 84     6.97
37 Austin Jacobs 2024 Hagerty 80       7.22
38 Thomas Bly 2024 Sickles 80       7.25
39 Bailey Guittierez 2024 Hagerty     70 2.14 7.66
40 Anthony Wilkie 2024 Buchholz 77/68       7.37
41 Ryan McCracken 2024 Buchholz   84     7.07
43 Joseph Herman 2024 Apopka   75     7.5
44 Brandon Sowers 2024 Apopka 74       7.72
48 Elliot Sande 2024 Deland 83       7.06
49 Mitchell Marlowe 2024 Barron Collier 78       7.63
51 Trevor Nikolis 2024 Barron Collier 75       7.81
52 Mikey Metcalf 2024 Barron Collier   70     7.44
53 Alex Kuenzle 2024 Barron Collier          
54 Gavin Lind 2024 Barron Collier 76   72 2.1 7.47
55 Michael Kalinich 2024 Lake Brantley          
56 Evan Taveras 2024 Canterbury     80 1.93 7.84
57 Trey Power 2024 Dean Bozeman School   64     8.43
58 Ryan Ashford 2024 Lake Mary 76       8.16
59 Jake Eisert 2024 Winter Park     75 2.06 7.31
62 David Pina     66       8.06
63 Kimani Thomas 2023     67     7.44
  GREY - 2025                
# First Last Grad High School IF Velo OF Velo C velo C Pop 60 Time
1 Kyle Hopper 2025 Lake Nona 74 79     7.63
3 Bryce Reddick 2025 Timber Creek   74     7.56
4 Erick Martinez 2025 West Orange 76       7.63
5 Mason Pickert 2025 Windermere 61 61     8.28
6 Aidan Murphy 2025 Bishop Moore   76 69 2.26 8.04
7 Brady Bajacan 2025 Bishop Moore 62       8.18
8 Thomas Achey 2025 Boone 73 76     8.31
9 Julian Mercado 2025 Master's Academy 68       8.37
10 Hunter Demetree 2025 Orangewood 77   71 2.11 8.38
11 Daniel Carpaica 2025 Bishop Moore   68     7.34
13 Isaiah Pina 2025 East Ridge 68       8
14 Kai So 2025 Buchholz 65   67 .2.4 8.44
15 Hunter Wallace 2025 Lake Mary 79       7.69
16 Jordan Brewer 2025 Lake Minneola 67 67     8.66
17 Dale Geiger 2025 Seacrest 80/75 80 76 2 7.82
18 Logan Leistner 2025 The First Academy 61       9
19 Kai Lwin 2025 The First Academy 75 81     7.4
20 Nicholas Caso 2025 West Orange   74     7.91
25 Rylee Gibson 2025 Foundation     65 2.25 9
26 Nikolas Pommells 2025 Windermere   75     8.48
27 Jordan Marlo 2025 Dixie County 71       7.44
28 Joshua Brown 2025 South Lake 75       8.1
29 Maddux Bultema 2025 Lake Minneola   80 70 2.09 9.16
30 Austin Pierzynski 2025 The First Academy     72 2.13 7.68
32 Logan Inman 2025 Lake Nona   75     7.59
33 Hunter Medlin 2025 Lake Minneola 66       8.07
34 Tristan Lopez 2025 Winter Springs 71       8.25
35 Connor Cook 2025 Lake Brantley 66 71     8.22
36 Aiden Santos 2025 Oviedo 63   62 2.56 8.2
37 collin holmes     72        
38 Foster Smith 2025 Bradford   74     7.88
48 Brody Graham 2025 Barron Collier 77       7.22
51 Carson Felts 2025 Barron Collier 73   70 2.16 7.8
PS Partners
NEBC
PB Sports
Victus
3n2 Sponsor
Akadema

Keep up-to-date with the latest player scouting information, events, etc.. Sign up below.

Subscribe Now

Your payment is being processed