'21 Power Baseball: Pitching Velocities

  GOLD 2022                
# First Last Grad High School FB Velo CB Velo SL Velo CH Velo Arm Slot
1 Robert Tracy 2022 South Lake 83   67 74 H3/4
2 Ayden Viera 2022 Dr Phillips 73 64 68   OTT
3 Jacob Delano 2022 West Orange 76 62   67 OTT
5 Zachary Shoemaker 2022 East Ridge 80   71 68 H3/4
6 Tyson Datz 2022 Lake Brantley 84   68   M3/4
8 Matt Pacheco 2022 Windermere 87   73 78 H3/4
9 Mason Evers 2022 Windermere 80   72 74 H3/4
10 Evan King 2022 West Orange 76   68 68 OTT
15 Simon Sobellia 2022 Windermere 87 65 74 80 H3/4
20 Logan Wirt 2022 Dr Phillips 84 68   69 H3/4
24 Reid Williams 2022 The First Academy 83   67 69 H3/4
27 Stephen Cherepanya 2022 Lake Brantley 81   67 74 H3/4
28 Carter Cooke 2022 Oviedo 90   70 74 OTT
29 Colin McCaw 2022 Lake Mary 87   75 79 H3/4
34 Dewon Brazelton 2022 The First Academy 89   72 77 H3/4
39 Ryan Furey 2022 Bishop Moore 88   80 80 H3/4
41 Harrison Miller 2022 The First Academy 84   67 70 M3/4
42 Savian Loor 2022 Lake Brantley 83   71 75 H3/4
51 Knute Rockey 2022 Spruce Creek 90 69   82  
52 Evan Koehler 2022 University OC 87 69   78  
56 Dylan Cleveland 2022 Barron Collier 84   71 75  
58 Jace Trautner 2022 JW Mitchell 87 68   73 H3/4
61 Kaden Humphrey 2022 Barron Collier 83   70 73 OTT
70 Todd Kniebbe 2022 University OC 92   80 76 OTT
81 Brandon Cook 2022 Wakulla 80   64 69 L3/4
92 Jake Rollen 2022 Bishop Moore 87   75   OTT
  BLUE 2023                
# First Last Grad High School FB Velo CB Velo SL Velo CH Velo Arm Slot
1 Stefan Deslavia 2023 Foundation 82 69   74 H 3/4
2 Trey Smith 2023 Foundation 84   73   H 3/4
3 Joey Towne 2023 Tavares 78 69 73 72 H 3/4
4 Dylan Ostendorf 2023 Windermere 81 66   77 OTT
5 Hunter Gressel 2023 Lake Highland Prep 85 70   78 H 3/4
6 Mason Laurito 2023 Forest 88 68 77 78 L 3/4
8 Tyler Kozera 2023 Barron Collier 92 76   80 H 3/4
9 Ben Baines 2023 Forest 80 70   71 L 3/4
10 Drew Clymer 2023 Real Life Christian 82 71     OTT
11 Carter Kamm 2023 Lake Howell 81   71 74 H 3/4
12 Matthew Masten 2023 Bishop Moore 79 64   74 L 3/4
13 Dakota Hansen 2023 Lake Brantley 74 63   69 L OTT
16 Zack Orloff 2023 Lake Mary 84   73 75 H 3/4
17 Mayson Rodden 2023 Mt Dora 78 68     H 3/4
18 Rylan Henderson 2023 South Lake 75 63     L 3/4
19 Hunter Key 2023 East River 83 68   74 L 3/4
22 Jordan Reyes 2023 Timber Creek 71 60   65 M 3/4
23 Zach Henderson 2023 West Orange 78 62     L 3/4
24 Holden Brauner 2023 Windermere 84 74   76 L OTT
25 Joel Core 2023   86 75   79  
26 Avery Abell 2023 Apopka 82 65   77 OTT
27 Derek Lopez 2023 Olympia 89 70 74 80 M 3/4
29 Jacob Meyerer 2023 Apopka 83   76   M 3/4
32 Tanner Cullen 2023 Olympia 85 70 74 76 M 3/4
36 Brandon Peyton 2023 Bishop Moore 82 66   76 H 3/4
37 Brody Pezza 2023 Seabreeze 82 69   74 M 3/4
57   stinson     84 71 75 74  
43 Carter Ogalgeo 2023 Trinity Christian 83 69   73 H 3/4
48 John Romanoski 2023 Timber Creek 74 66     H 3/4
  WHITE 2024                
# First Last Grad High School FB Velo CB Velo SL Velo CH Velo Arm Slot
1 Devin Loor 2024 Lake Brantley 73 65 66   OTT
3 Joshua Schaller 2024 Homeschool 74 58 58 61 OTT
4 Michael Hebert 2024 Winter Park 79 71   75 OTT
6 Anthony Vizzini 2024 Trinity Catholic 76 58   66 OTT
7 Jacob Sams 2024 Winter Park 82   70 71 Low 3/4
9 Cruz Warp 2024 Windermere Prep 85   74   High 3/4
17 Robert Mitchell 2024 Oviedo 85 68 73 76 OTT
18 Jackson Bellhorn 2024 Master's Academy 82   71 72 OTT
19 Kaiden Krak 2024 Winter Park 83   70 69 OTT
21 Dominic Negron 2024 Cypress Creek 77 63     OTT
22 Gabriel de Cardenas 2024 Timber Creek 76 61   62 OTT
23 Dillon Smalley 2024 Lake Highland Prep 84   68 72 High 3/4
24 Kaden Smith 2024 Forest 88 73 74 80 OTT
27 Brock White 2024 Forest 78 65   71 OTT
28 Jaxon Wells 2024 West Orange 69   55 60 OTT
32 Jayden Summerville 2024 Lake Highland Prep 76 65   65 OTT
33 Brady Roberts 2024 Apopka 78 64   71 OTT
36 Will Dizney 2024 The First Academy 81 65   69 High 3/4
40 Anthony Wilkie 2024 Buchholz 86   72 77 OTT
41 Ryan McCracken 2024 Buchholz 82 66   72 OTT
42 Jack Waller 2024 Olympia 81 65     High 3/4
43 Joseph Herman 2024 Apopka 76 61   66 OTT
49 Mitchell Marlowe 2024 Barron Collier 78 66   72 OTT
51 Trevor Nikolis 2024 Barron Collier 81 65   74 OTT
52 Mikey Metcalf 2024 Barron Collier 74   69 64 Low 3/4
57 Trey Power 2024 Dean Bozeman School 71 57   65 OTT
58 Ryan Ashford 2024 Lake Mary 84   71 81 Low 3/4
  GREY 2025                
# First Last Grad High School FB Velo CB Velo SL Velo CH Velo Arm Slot
1 Kyle Hopper 2025 Lake Nona 79   63    
2 Connor Fink 2025 Windermere 79 64   71 L3/4
4 Erick Martinez 2025 West Orange 77 67     OTT
6 Aidan Murphy 2025 Bishop Moore 77   63 71  
7 Brady Bajacan 2025 Bishop Moore 64 56      
8 Thomas Achey 2025 Boone 79 66   73 High 3/4
9 Julian Mercado 2025 Master's Academy 75 62 63 68 OTT
11 Daniel Carpaica 2025 Bishop Moore 71   61    
14 Kai So 2025 Buchholz L-72 R-71 L-59 R-56   L-65 R-62 OTT L&R
16 Jordan Brewer 2025 Lake Minneola 67 63   61  
17 Dale Geiger 2025 Seacrest 79 65   70 OTT
18 Logan Leistner 2025 The First Academy 68   60    
19 Kai Lwin 2025 The First Academy 82 70     L OTT
20 Nicholas Caso 2025 West Orange 79 61   65 OTT
21 Bill Freyer 2025 Winter Park 72        
26 Nikolas Pommells 2025 Windermere 77 66     H 3/4
28 Joshua Brown 2025 South Lake 75 62 59 66 OTT
32 Logan Inman 2025 Lake Nona 70 59   62 OTT
35 Connor Cook 2025 Lake Brantley 72   61 68  
'21 Power Baseball: Pitching Velocities

Posted by PS Scouting Department on Aug 23, 2021

'21 Power Baseball: Pitching Velocities

Posted by PS Scouting Department on Aug 23, 2021

'21 Power Baseball: Pitching Velocities

  GOLD 2022                
# First Last Grad High School FB Velo CB Velo SL Velo CH Velo Arm Slot
1 Robert Tracy 2022 South Lake 83   67 74 H3/4
2 Ayden Viera 2022 Dr Phillips 73 64 68   OTT
3 Jacob Delano 2022 West Orange 76 62   67 OTT
5 Zachary Shoemaker 2022 East Ridge 80   71 68 H3/4
6 Tyson Datz 2022 Lake Brantley 84   68   M3/4
8 Matt Pacheco 2022 Windermere 87   73 78 H3/4
9 Mason Evers 2022 Windermere 80   72 74 H3/4
10 Evan King 2022 West Orange 76   68 68 OTT
15 Simon Sobellia 2022 Windermere 87 65 74 80 H3/4
20 Logan Wirt 2022 Dr Phillips 84 68   69 H3/4
24 Reid Williams 2022 The First Academy 83   67 69 H3/4
27 Stephen Cherepanya 2022 Lake Brantley 81   67 74 H3/4
28 Carter Cooke 2022 Oviedo 90   70 74 OTT
29 Colin McCaw 2022 Lake Mary 87   75 79 H3/4
34 Dewon Brazelton 2022 The First Academy 89   72 77 H3/4
39 Ryan Furey 2022 Bishop Moore 88   80 80 H3/4
41 Harrison Miller 2022 The First Academy 84   67 70 M3/4
42 Savian Loor 2022 Lake Brantley 83   71 75 H3/4
51 Knute Rockey 2022 Spruce Creek 90 69   82  
52 Evan Koehler 2022 University OC 87 69   78  
56 Dylan Cleveland 2022 Barron Collier 84   71 75  
58 Jace Trautner 2022 JW Mitchell 87 68   73 H3/4
61 Kaden Humphrey 2022 Barron Collier 83   70 73 OTT
70 Todd Kniebbe 2022 University OC 92   80 76 OTT
81 Brandon Cook 2022 Wakulla 80   64 69 L3/4
92 Jake Rollen 2022 Bishop Moore 87   75   OTT
  BLUE 2023                
# First Last Grad High School FB Velo CB Velo SL Velo CH Velo Arm Slot
1 Stefan Deslavia 2023 Foundation 82 69   74 H 3/4
2 Trey Smith 2023 Foundation 84   73   H 3/4
3 Joey Towne 2023 Tavares 78 69 73 72 H 3/4
4 Dylan Ostendorf 2023 Windermere 81 66   77 OTT
5 Hunter Gressel 2023 Lake Highland Prep 85 70   78 H 3/4
6 Mason Laurito 2023 Forest 88 68 77 78 L 3/4
8 Tyler Kozera 2023 Barron Collier 92 76   80 H 3/4
9 Ben Baines 2023 Forest 80 70   71 L 3/4
10 Drew Clymer 2023 Real Life Christian 82 71     OTT
11 Carter Kamm 2023 Lake Howell 81   71 74 H 3/4
12 Matthew Masten 2023 Bishop Moore 79 64   74 L 3/4
13 Dakota Hansen 2023 Lake Brantley 74 63   69 L OTT
16 Zack Orloff 2023 Lake Mary 84   73 75 H 3/4
17 Mayson Rodden 2023 Mt Dora 78 68     H 3/4
18 Rylan Henderson 2023 South Lake 75 63     L 3/4
19 Hunter Key 2023 East River 83 68   74 L 3/4
22 Jordan Reyes 2023 Timber Creek 71 60   65 M 3/4
23 Zach Henderson 2023 West Orange 78 62     L 3/4
24 Holden Brauner 2023 Windermere 84 74   76 L OTT
25 Joel Core 2023   86 75   79  
26 Avery Abell 2023 Apopka 82 65   77 OTT
27 Derek Lopez 2023 Olympia 89 70 74 80 M 3/4
29 Jacob Meyerer 2023 Apopka 83   76   M 3/4
32 Tanner Cullen 2023 Olympia 85 70 74 76 M 3/4
36 Brandon Peyton 2023 Bishop Moore 82 66   76 H 3/4
37 Brody Pezza 2023 Seabreeze 82 69   74 M 3/4
57   stinson     84 71 75 74  
43 Carter Ogalgeo 2023 Trinity Christian 83 69   73 H 3/4
48 John Romanoski 2023 Timber Creek 74 66     H 3/4
  WHITE 2024                
# First Last Grad High School FB Velo CB Velo SL Velo CH Velo Arm Slot
1 Devin Loor 2024 Lake Brantley 73 65 66   OTT
3 Joshua Schaller 2024 Homeschool 74 58 58 61 OTT
4 Michael Hebert 2024 Winter Park 79 71   75 OTT
6 Anthony Vizzini 2024 Trinity Catholic 76 58   66 OTT
7 Jacob Sams 2024 Winter Park 82   70 71 Low 3/4
9 Cruz Warp 2024 Windermere Prep 85   74   High 3/4
17 Robert Mitchell 2024 Oviedo 85 68 73 76 OTT
18 Jackson Bellhorn 2024 Master's Academy 82   71 72 OTT
19 Kaiden Krak 2024 Winter Park 83   70 69 OTT
21 Dominic Negron 2024 Cypress Creek 77 63     OTT
22 Gabriel de Cardenas 2024 Timber Creek 76 61   62 OTT
23 Dillon Smalley 2024 Lake Highland Prep 84   68 72 High 3/4
24 Kaden Smith 2024 Forest 88 73 74 80 OTT
27 Brock White 2024 Forest 78 65   71 OTT
28 Jaxon Wells 2024 West Orange 69   55 60 OTT
32 Jayden Summerville 2024 Lake Highland Prep 76 65   65 OTT
33 Brady Roberts 2024 Apopka 78 64   71 OTT
36 Will Dizney 2024 The First Academy 81 65   69 High 3/4
40 Anthony Wilkie 2024 Buchholz 86   72 77 OTT
41 Ryan McCracken 2024 Buchholz 82 66   72 OTT
42 Jack Waller 2024 Olympia 81 65     High 3/4
43 Joseph Herman 2024 Apopka 76 61   66 OTT
49 Mitchell Marlowe 2024 Barron Collier 78 66   72 OTT
51 Trevor Nikolis 2024 Barron Collier 81 65   74 OTT
52 Mikey Metcalf 2024 Barron Collier 74   69 64 Low 3/4
57 Trey Power 2024 Dean Bozeman School 71 57   65 OTT
58 Ryan Ashford 2024 Lake Mary 84   71 81 Low 3/4
  GREY 2025                
# First Last Grad High School FB Velo CB Velo SL Velo CH Velo Arm Slot
1 Kyle Hopper 2025 Lake Nona 79   63    
2 Connor Fink 2025 Windermere 79 64   71 L3/4
4 Erick Martinez 2025 West Orange 77 67     OTT
6 Aidan Murphy 2025 Bishop Moore 77   63 71  
7 Brady Bajacan 2025 Bishop Moore 64 56      
8 Thomas Achey 2025 Boone 79 66   73 High 3/4
9 Julian Mercado 2025 Master's Academy 75 62 63 68 OTT
11 Daniel Carpaica 2025 Bishop Moore 71   61    
14 Kai So 2025 Buchholz L-72 R-71 L-59 R-56   L-65 R-62 OTT L&R
16 Jordan Brewer 2025 Lake Minneola 67 63   61  
17 Dale Geiger 2025 Seacrest 79 65   70 OTT
18 Logan Leistner 2025 The First Academy 68   60    
19 Kai Lwin 2025 The First Academy 82 70     L OTT
20 Nicholas Caso 2025 West Orange 79 61   65 OTT
21 Bill Freyer 2025 Winter Park 72        
26 Nikolas Pommells 2025 Windermere 77 66     H 3/4
28 Joshua Brown 2025 South Lake 75 62 59 66 OTT
32 Logan Inman 2025 Lake Nona 70 59   62 OTT
35 Connor Cook 2025 Lake Brantley 72   61 68  
PS Partners
NEBC
PB Sports
Victus
3n2 Sponsor
Akadema

Keep up-to-date with the latest player scouting information, events, etc.. Sign up below.

Subscribe Now

Your payment is being processed