Philly Invite: Velocity Leaderboard

*All velos tracked with Flightscope Strike Units and Stalker Pro IIs*

*Updated: 8:41PM (8/15/21)*

FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM NAME GRAD YEAR FB VELO CB VELO CH VELO SL VELO ARM SLOT TIME SLOT
JJ Hood Northeast Pride National 2022 90 76     H3/4 8:00AM
Sabíen Rivera US Elite NJ 2022 90 77 81 77 M3/4 6:00PM
Jordan Oliver Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 89 76     OTT 3:30PM
Joseph Ciancimono TKR Reds 2022 89 70 69 71 M3/4 8:00AM
James Lordi Northeast Pride National 2022 89 75 80   M3/4 1:00PM
Tyler Mullen Northeast Pride National 2022 88 74     OTT 8:00AM
Kevin Henrich MA Show 2022 National 2022 88 66     H3/4 6:00PM
Josh Rivera US Elite NJ 2022 88 73     OTT 3:30PM
Kyle Peters Northeast Pride National 2023 88 68 80   OTT 8:00AM
Peter Fasciglione Time to Sign Scout 2022 88 77     H3/4 8:00AM
Devin Malvasio TKR Reds 2023 88 68     H3/4 6:00PM
AJ Thomas Baseball U Anthracite 2022 87 74 78   M3/4 8:00AM
Russell Hunter Time to Sign Scout 2022 87 69 76   M3/4 1:00PM
Matthew Canizares MVP Beast 2022 2022 87 76 80 74 H3/4 1:00PM
Mike Anderson MA Show 2022 National 2022 87 73 76   OTT 10:30AM
Giovanni Conte Northeast Underclass Scout Team 2023 87 71   75 H3/4 1:00PM
Ryan Rzepinski US Elite NJ 2022 87 68     OTT 10:30AM
Jackson Mott Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 87 68     H3/4 10:30AM
Jueryz Polanco PS2 Academy 2022 87 77     H3/4 1:00PM
Josh Keen Bucks County Generals 2023s 2023 87 76     H3/4 8:00AM
Oliver Ellison Mid Atlantic Red Sox 15U 2023 87 74 76   H3/4 10:30AM
David Rodriguez Jr. Bucks County Generals 2023s 2024 86 68   74 H3/4 8:00AM
Josh Kaplan NJ Marlins 18U 2022 86 73     OTT 3:30PM
Sam Nomura US Elite NJ 2022 86 73     OTT 6:00PM
Josh Halisack Northeast Underclass Scout Team 2023 86 73     OTT 8:00AM
Brodie Robertson Baseball U PA 16U 2023 86 72     M3/4 8:30PM
Logan Yakubowski Baseball U Anthracite 2023 85 74     OTT 8:00AM
Derek Woods Northeast Supreme 2023 85 73     OTT 8:30PM
Luke Nascimento Time to Sign Scout 2022 85 N/A     OTT 10:30AM
Cooper Ryan Northeast Underclass Scout Team 2023 85 69     M3/4 1:00PM
Liam Diehl Mid Atlantic Red Sox 15U 2023 85 71     M3/4 3:30PM
Matt Fais Northeast Supreme 2022 85 69 72   M3/4 6:00PM
Addison Clymer Northeast Pride Scout Team 2022 85 76     H3/4 6:00PM
Matthew Murtagh Northeast Pride Scout Team 2022 85 75 74   OTT 6:00PM
Ben Pierce US Elite NJ 2022 85 74   76 M3/4 8:00AM
Brody Robertson Baseball U PA 16U 2023 85 66     M3/4 1:00PM
Nicholas Matson Northeast Pride National 2022 84 75     H3/4 10:30AM
Benjamin Rosen MVP Beast 2022 2022 84 71 70 69 L3/4 1:00PM
Cole Lindquist MVP Beast 2022 2022 84 70 74   H3/4 6:00PM
Luke Matta Northeast Pride Scout Team 2022 84 73     H3/4 6:00PM
Will Slamm Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 84 68     L3/4 6:00PM
Kasey Gillman Time to Sign Scout 2022 83 70 75   H3/4 3:30PM
Cole Vida Northeast Pride Scout Team 2022 83 68 67   H3/4 3:30PM
Aiden Kim Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 83 74     H3/4 8:30PM
Colin Simmons MA Show 2022 National 2022 83 72 70   M3/4 10:30AM
Dennis Aponte TKR Reds 2022 83 63     M3/4 3:30PM
Christian Aiello US Elite NJ 2022 83 74 76   H3/4 10:30AM
Bradley Hood Baseball U Anthracite 2023 83 68     M3/4 6:00PM
Trey Echman PA Rebels 2024 83 73     H3/4 3:30PM
Trey Sajeski Bucks County Generals 2023s 2023 83 72     H3/4 8:00AM
Corey Levin Mid Atlantic Red Sox 15U 2023 83 69     H3/4 1:00PM
Conner Griffen Baseball U PA 16U 2023 83 N/A     M3/4 3:30PM
Nico Stancato Baseball U Anthracite 2022 82 69     H3/4 10:30AM
Nick Rizos US Elite NJ 2022 82 65     H3/4 6:00PM
Michael Staiano Time to Sign Scout 2023 82 66     H3/4 10:30AM
Evan Reese Mid Atlantic Red Sox 15U 2024 82 69     H3/4 3:30PM
Jonathan Rodriguez Northeast Supreme 2022 82 64     L3/4 6:00PM
Jacob Hirner Baseball U Anthracite 2023 82 66     H3/4 6:00PM
Casey Knuckles US Elite NJ 2022 82 72     H3/4 8:00AM
Ellis Windheim Time to Sign Scout 2023 82 70     H3/4 10:30AM
Mark Yanac Northeast Pride National 2022 81 76     M3/4 10:30AM
Ryan Shaub MA Show 2022 National 2022 81 78     M3/4 6:00PM
Nate Dudeck MVP Beast 2022 2022 81 66     H3/4 6:00PM
Tyler McCord Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 81 72     L3/4 8:30PM
LJ Wolff Northeast Underclass Scout Team 2023 81 72     H3/4 8:00AM
Luke Levanthal Baseball U PA 16U 2023 81 74 73   M3/4 1:00PM
Jordan Savinon TKR Reds 2022 81 N/A     M3/4 3:30PM
Tim Manellian Staten Island Orioles Underclass 2023 81 68     H3/4 8:30PM
Dylan Brown Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 81 68 76   H3/4 10:30AM
Christian Charalambous Northeast Supreme 2022 81 69 71   H3/4 3:30PM
Colby Seeling Northeast Supreme 2023 81 69     OTT 3:30PM
Alex Bucolo Northeast Underclass Scout Team 2023 81 70     M3/4 10:30AM
Braden Kelly Bucks County Generals 2024s 2024 81 N/A 73   H3/4 6:00PM
Braden Kelly Bucks County Generals 2024s 2024 81 72     H3/4 8:30PM
Connor Saslow PS2 Academy 2023 80 68     H3/4 8:00AM
Joseph Gleason Northeast Pride Scout Team 2022 80 65     M3/4 3:30PM
Tyler McCord Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 80 68     M3/4 10:30AM
Zane Griffaton US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 80 65     H3/4 8:30PM
Eric MacCluen PA Rebels 2024 80 64     H3/4 8:30PM
Trey Sajeski Bucks County Generals 2023s 2023 80 71     OTT 10:30AM
Dylan Palmer Time to Sign Scout 2022 80 67     M3/4 10:30AM
Jack Carver Bucks County Generals 2023s 2023 80 72     H3/4 10:30AM
Grey Willis US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 80 69   71 L3/4 3:30PM
Luke Krueger US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 80 66     H3/4 3:30PM
Scotty Scherrer Northeast Underclass Scout Team 2023 80 62     M3/4 10:30AM
Alex Mendoza Jr US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 80 63     H3/4 3:30PM
Matt Holgado PA Rebels 2024 80 67     H3/4 6:00PM
Matthew Slaymaker Bucks County Generals 2023s 2023 79 67     M3/4 10:30AM
Keith Mintstchencko PA Rebels 2024 79 61     H3/4 3:30PM
Evan Krippel Bucks County Generals 2024s 2024 79 63     H3/4 3:30PM
Zach Griffin PA Rebels 2024 79 69 70   OTT 6:00PM
John Capelo TKR Reds 2022 79 N/A     M3/4 6:00PM
Mike Pascoe Baseball U Anthracite 2023 78 67     H3/4 10:30AM
Bryan Maldonano PS2 Academy 2022 78 70     H3/4 10:30AM
Jack Passeck Time to Sign Scout 2023 78 N/A     H3/4 1:00PM
Sage Goeke NJ Marlins 18U 2022 78 71 70   H3/4 3:30PM
Matthew Spada Time to Sign Scout 2022 78 N/A     H3/4 3:30PM
Connor Dobos Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 78 66 67   L3/4 3:30PM
Timothy Virtudes Northeast Pride Scout Team 2022 78 N/A     M3/4 6:00PM
Mattox Flatt US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 78 64     OTT 8:30PM
Logan Potter Bucks County Generals 2024s 2024 78 71     M3/4 6:00PM
Ryan Scanelli PS2 Academy 2021 77 66 61   M3/4 10:30AM
Gatlin Hovenstine Baseball U Anthracite 2022 77 63   67 L3/4 10:30AM
Connor Roche Time to Sign Scout 2023 77 68     H3/4 8:00AM
Theo Gold Time to Sign Scout 2022 77 65     H3/4 10:30AM
Evan Woznick Baseball U PA 16U 2023 77 67 72   L3/4 1:00PM
Adam Gausman US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 77 59     M3/4 3:30PM
Zachary Lloyd Baseball U PA 16U 2023 77 61 69   H3/4 6:00PM
Nick Renna TKR Reds 2023 76 63     H3/4 8:00AM
Cam Marcum PA Rebels 2024 76 65 64   M3/4 8:30PM
Caleb Kasten Mid Atlantic Red Sox 15U 2023 76 69     M3/4 1:00PM
Jackson Wojnicki Bucks County Generals 2023s 2023 75 69 64   M3/4 10:30AM
Austin Perando Mid Atlantic Red Sox 15U 2024 75 N/A     M3/4 3:30PM
Ryan Jacobson Bucks County Generals 2024s 2024 75 65     L3/4 8:30PM
Stephen Modesto Baseball U Anthracite 2023 75 63     M3/4 6:00PM
Yoshi Conti Staten Island Orioles Underclass 2023 74 67     H3/4 3:30PM
Jonathan Beale Staten Island Orioles Underclass 2023 74 62     H3/4 3:30PM
Chris Bucaro Staten Island Orioles Underclass 2023 74 62     H3/4 3:30PM
John Duffy Staten Island Orioles Underclass 2023 71 59     H3/4 8:30PM
Taylor Blevins US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 70 65     OTT 3:30PM
John Duffy Staten Island Orioles Underclass 2023 67 56     H3/4 3:30PM
Philly Invite: Velocity Leaderboard

Posted by Brando Centrone on Aug 14, 2021

Philly Invite: Velocity Leaderboard

Posted by Brando Centrone on Aug 14, 2021

Philly Invite: Velocity Leaderboard

*All velos tracked with Flightscope Strike Units and Stalker Pro IIs*

*Updated: 8:41PM (8/15/21)*

FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM NAME GRAD YEAR FB VELO CB VELO CH VELO SL VELO ARM SLOT TIME SLOT
JJ Hood Northeast Pride National 2022 90 76     H3/4 8:00AM
Sabíen Rivera US Elite NJ 2022 90 77 81 77 M3/4 6:00PM
Jordan Oliver Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 89 76     OTT 3:30PM
Joseph Ciancimono TKR Reds 2022 89 70 69 71 M3/4 8:00AM
James Lordi Northeast Pride National 2022 89 75 80   M3/4 1:00PM
Tyler Mullen Northeast Pride National 2022 88 74     OTT 8:00AM
Kevin Henrich MA Show 2022 National 2022 88 66     H3/4 6:00PM
Josh Rivera US Elite NJ 2022 88 73     OTT 3:30PM
Kyle Peters Northeast Pride National 2023 88 68 80   OTT 8:00AM
Peter Fasciglione Time to Sign Scout 2022 88 77     H3/4 8:00AM
Devin Malvasio TKR Reds 2023 88 68     H3/4 6:00PM
AJ Thomas Baseball U Anthracite 2022 87 74 78   M3/4 8:00AM
Russell Hunter Time to Sign Scout 2022 87 69 76   M3/4 1:00PM
Matthew Canizares MVP Beast 2022 2022 87 76 80 74 H3/4 1:00PM
Mike Anderson MA Show 2022 National 2022 87 73 76   OTT 10:30AM
Giovanni Conte Northeast Underclass Scout Team 2023 87 71   75 H3/4 1:00PM
Ryan Rzepinski US Elite NJ 2022 87 68     OTT 10:30AM
Jackson Mott Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 87 68     H3/4 10:30AM
Jueryz Polanco PS2 Academy 2022 87 77     H3/4 1:00PM
Josh Keen Bucks County Generals 2023s 2023 87 76     H3/4 8:00AM
Oliver Ellison Mid Atlantic Red Sox 15U 2023 87 74 76   H3/4 10:30AM
David Rodriguez Jr. Bucks County Generals 2023s 2024 86 68   74 H3/4 8:00AM
Josh Kaplan NJ Marlins 18U 2022 86 73     OTT 3:30PM
Sam Nomura US Elite NJ 2022 86 73     OTT 6:00PM
Josh Halisack Northeast Underclass Scout Team 2023 86 73     OTT 8:00AM
Brodie Robertson Baseball U PA 16U 2023 86 72     M3/4 8:30PM
Logan Yakubowski Baseball U Anthracite 2023 85 74     OTT 8:00AM
Derek Woods Northeast Supreme 2023 85 73     OTT 8:30PM
Luke Nascimento Time to Sign Scout 2022 85 N/A     OTT 10:30AM
Cooper Ryan Northeast Underclass Scout Team 2023 85 69     M3/4 1:00PM
Liam Diehl Mid Atlantic Red Sox 15U 2023 85 71     M3/4 3:30PM
Matt Fais Northeast Supreme 2022 85 69 72   M3/4 6:00PM
Addison Clymer Northeast Pride Scout Team 2022 85 76     H3/4 6:00PM
Matthew Murtagh Northeast Pride Scout Team 2022 85 75 74   OTT 6:00PM
Ben Pierce US Elite NJ 2022 85 74   76 M3/4 8:00AM
Brody Robertson Baseball U PA 16U 2023 85 66     M3/4 1:00PM
Nicholas Matson Northeast Pride National 2022 84 75     H3/4 10:30AM
Benjamin Rosen MVP Beast 2022 2022 84 71 70 69 L3/4 1:00PM
Cole Lindquist MVP Beast 2022 2022 84 70 74   H3/4 6:00PM
Luke Matta Northeast Pride Scout Team 2022 84 73     H3/4 6:00PM
Will Slamm Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 84 68     L3/4 6:00PM
Kasey Gillman Time to Sign Scout 2022 83 70 75   H3/4 3:30PM
Cole Vida Northeast Pride Scout Team 2022 83 68 67   H3/4 3:30PM
Aiden Kim Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 83 74     H3/4 8:30PM
Colin Simmons MA Show 2022 National 2022 83 72 70   M3/4 10:30AM
Dennis Aponte TKR Reds 2022 83 63     M3/4 3:30PM
Christian Aiello US Elite NJ 2022 83 74 76   H3/4 10:30AM
Bradley Hood Baseball U Anthracite 2023 83 68     M3/4 6:00PM
Trey Echman PA Rebels 2024 83 73     H3/4 3:30PM
Trey Sajeski Bucks County Generals 2023s 2023 83 72     H3/4 8:00AM
Corey Levin Mid Atlantic Red Sox 15U 2023 83 69     H3/4 1:00PM
Conner Griffen Baseball U PA 16U 2023 83 N/A     M3/4 3:30PM
Nico Stancato Baseball U Anthracite 2022 82 69     H3/4 10:30AM
Nick Rizos US Elite NJ 2022 82 65     H3/4 6:00PM
Michael Staiano Time to Sign Scout 2023 82 66     H3/4 10:30AM
Evan Reese Mid Atlantic Red Sox 15U 2024 82 69     H3/4 3:30PM
Jonathan Rodriguez Northeast Supreme 2022 82 64     L3/4 6:00PM
Jacob Hirner Baseball U Anthracite 2023 82 66     H3/4 6:00PM
Casey Knuckles US Elite NJ 2022 82 72     H3/4 8:00AM
Ellis Windheim Time to Sign Scout 2023 82 70     H3/4 10:30AM
Mark Yanac Northeast Pride National 2022 81 76     M3/4 10:30AM
Ryan Shaub MA Show 2022 National 2022 81 78     M3/4 6:00PM
Nate Dudeck MVP Beast 2022 2022 81 66     H3/4 6:00PM
Tyler McCord Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 81 72     L3/4 8:30PM
LJ Wolff Northeast Underclass Scout Team 2023 81 72     H3/4 8:00AM
Luke Levanthal Baseball U PA 16U 2023 81 74 73   M3/4 1:00PM
Jordan Savinon TKR Reds 2022 81 N/A     M3/4 3:30PM
Tim Manellian Staten Island Orioles Underclass 2023 81 68     H3/4 8:30PM
Dylan Brown Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 81 68 76   H3/4 10:30AM
Christian Charalambous Northeast Supreme 2022 81 69 71   H3/4 3:30PM
Colby Seeling Northeast Supreme 2023 81 69     OTT 3:30PM
Alex Bucolo Northeast Underclass Scout Team 2023 81 70     M3/4 10:30AM
Braden Kelly Bucks County Generals 2024s 2024 81 N/A 73   H3/4 6:00PM
Braden Kelly Bucks County Generals 2024s 2024 81 72     H3/4 8:30PM
Connor Saslow PS2 Academy 2023 80 68     H3/4 8:00AM
Joseph Gleason Northeast Pride Scout Team 2022 80 65     M3/4 3:30PM
Tyler McCord Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 80 68     M3/4 10:30AM
Zane Griffaton US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 80 65     H3/4 8:30PM
Eric MacCluen PA Rebels 2024 80 64     H3/4 8:30PM
Trey Sajeski Bucks County Generals 2023s 2023 80 71     OTT 10:30AM
Dylan Palmer Time to Sign Scout 2022 80 67     M3/4 10:30AM
Jack Carver Bucks County Generals 2023s 2023 80 72     H3/4 10:30AM
Grey Willis US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 80 69   71 L3/4 3:30PM
Luke Krueger US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 80 66     H3/4 3:30PM
Scotty Scherrer Northeast Underclass Scout Team 2023 80 62     M3/4 10:30AM
Alex Mendoza Jr US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 80 63     H3/4 3:30PM
Matt Holgado PA Rebels 2024 80 67     H3/4 6:00PM
Matthew Slaymaker Bucks County Generals 2023s 2023 79 67     M3/4 10:30AM
Keith Mintstchencko PA Rebels 2024 79 61     H3/4 3:30PM
Evan Krippel Bucks County Generals 2024s 2024 79 63     H3/4 3:30PM
Zach Griffin PA Rebels 2024 79 69 70   OTT 6:00PM
John Capelo TKR Reds 2022 79 N/A     M3/4 6:00PM
Mike Pascoe Baseball U Anthracite 2023 78 67     H3/4 10:30AM
Bryan Maldonano PS2 Academy 2022 78 70     H3/4 10:30AM
Jack Passeck Time to Sign Scout 2023 78 N/A     H3/4 1:00PM
Sage Goeke NJ Marlins 18U 2022 78 71 70   H3/4 3:30PM
Matthew Spada Time to Sign Scout 2022 78 N/A     H3/4 3:30PM
Connor Dobos Bucks County Generals 2022s 2022 78 66 67   L3/4 3:30PM
Timothy Virtudes Northeast Pride Scout Team 2022 78 N/A     M3/4 6:00PM
Mattox Flatt US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 78 64     OTT 8:30PM
Logan Potter Bucks County Generals 2024s 2024 78 71     M3/4 6:00PM
Ryan Scanelli PS2 Academy 2021 77 66 61   M3/4 10:30AM
Gatlin Hovenstine Baseball U Anthracite 2022 77 63   67 L3/4 10:30AM
Connor Roche Time to Sign Scout 2023 77 68     H3/4 8:00AM
Theo Gold Time to Sign Scout 2022 77 65     H3/4 10:30AM
Evan Woznick Baseball U PA 16U 2023 77 67 72   L3/4 1:00PM
Adam Gausman US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 77 59     M3/4 3:30PM
Zachary Lloyd Baseball U PA 16U 2023 77 61 69   H3/4 6:00PM
Nick Renna TKR Reds 2023 76 63     H3/4 8:00AM
Cam Marcum PA Rebels 2024 76 65 64   M3/4 8:30PM
Caleb Kasten Mid Atlantic Red Sox 15U 2023 76 69     M3/4 1:00PM
Jackson Wojnicki Bucks County Generals 2023s 2023 75 69 64   M3/4 10:30AM
Austin Perando Mid Atlantic Red Sox 15U 2024 75 N/A     M3/4 3:30PM
Ryan Jacobson Bucks County Generals 2024s 2024 75 65     L3/4 8:30PM
Stephen Modesto Baseball U Anthracite 2023 75 63     M3/4 6:00PM
Yoshi Conti Staten Island Orioles Underclass 2023 74 67     H3/4 3:30PM
Jonathan Beale Staten Island Orioles Underclass 2023 74 62     H3/4 3:30PM
Chris Bucaro Staten Island Orioles Underclass 2023 74 62     H3/4 3:30PM
John Duffy Staten Island Orioles Underclass 2023 71 59     H3/4 8:30PM
Taylor Blevins US Elite Mid Atlantic 2024 2024 70 65     OTT 3:30PM
John Duffy Staten Island Orioles Underclass 2023 67 56     H3/4 3:30PM
PS Partners
NEBC
PB Sports
Victus
3n2 Sponsor
Akadema

Keep up-to-date with the latest player scouting information, events, etc.. Sign up below.

Subscribe Now

Your payment is being processed