'21 Five Star Carolina: Showcase Results

# First Last Grad High School IF Velo OF Velo C velo C Pop 60 Time FB Velo CB Velo SL Velo CH Velo
1 Nick Armstrong 2022 South Mecklenburg High School   66     7.06        
2 Caleb Beals 2024 Cuthbertson 76 82 71 2.04 7.5 79 69 72 74
3 Patrick Boldt 2024 South Brunswick High School         8.1        
4 Chase Brown 2023 William A Hough 76       7.59        
6 Chase Buscher 2024 Hoggard 70 72     7.51        
7 Logan Chaffin 2022 Sun Valley 69 70     6.91        
8 Connor Chapman 2024 Northern Guilford     70 2.02 7.6 81 63    
9 Daniel Cieslinski 2023 Lake Norman High School   80     7.71 80 68   72
12 Dylan England 2024 Person 73 80     7.11 77 62   65
13 Marshall Faw 2025 South Rowan High School   78     7.19 77 62   66
14 Landon Finley 2024 Northwest Cabarrus   80     7.31 77 61   70
15 Caleb Gant 2023 Porter Ridge High school   83     6.91 82 67   72
16 Christian Glaze 2023 Legion Collegiate Academy   73     6.94        
17 Joseph Gue 2025 Mount pleasant high school     62 2.47 7.85        
18 Lane Harmon 2025 Northwest Cabarrus         8.32 72 61   65
19 Four Heilig 2023 Gaston Day School 67 71     7.85        
20 Gavin Houser 2022 East Lincoln High School 77 80     7.61        
21 Sullivan Jackson 2023 Lake Norman High           82 71   76
22 Joe Javier 2022 Cox Mill High School 83       6.93 83 72   75
23 Evan Johnson 2022 West Wilkes High School 77       7.56        
24 Landon King 2025 South Point High School   79     7.46 81   72 75
25 Jake Mayer 2022 Myers Park 71       7.62        
26 Briggs McKenzie 2025 Corinth Holders   83     7.63 83 68   74
27 John McKillop 2024 Charlotte Catholic HS 77         78 66   69
28 Colin McKissick 2024 West Cabarrus High School   84     7.82 87 73 77 77
29 Tyson Merritt 2023 West Forsyth High     69 2.14 7.2        
30 Landon Neal 2025 Homeschool 76 78     7.71 77 65   70
31 JJ Parsons 2024 Southwest Hogh School     74 2.12          
32 Brayden Patrick 2024 Kings Mountain High School   81     6.94 83 67   73
33 Elijah Pomeroy 2023 gaston day school 76       7.82 77 58 63 68
34 Grant Purtle 2023 Laney High w   76     7.25        
35 Brady Raye 2025 North Buncombe High School 73       7.32 74 53   63
36 Jorge Rodriguez 2025 Western guilford 70       8.06 75 63   67
37 Carson Sanner 2022 Sun Valley High School   78     7.21 76 70   73
38 Tyler Sheesley 2021 South Iredell High 67       7.36        
39 Cal Sigler 2024 Hopewell 72       7.43        
40 Steven Spaes 2023 Shelby High School 75       6.88        
42 Aidan Taylor 2025 Kings Mountain High School 80       7.57 75 67    
43 Ashton Threlkeld 2024 Grays Creek   73     7.82 74 60   67
44 Jack Valentine 2022 Sun Valley   74     7.19        
45 Jonathan Wallace 2023 Sun Valley High School 72       7.51 76 63 70  
46 Shawn Wedvick 2023 West Stanly 75       7.52 80 73 78 76
47 Gabriel Wilder 2024 South Point   70     7.51 75 63   70
48 Nolan Winnek 2025 Ardrey Kell     68 2.19 8.22        
49 Jack Woodland 2023 Northern Guilford 74 76     8.63        
50 Will Vuk 2023 South Iredell High   76     7.56        
'21 Five Star Carolina: Showcase Results

Posted by PS Scouting Department on Aug 23, 2021

'21 Five Star Carolina: Showcase Results

Posted by PS Scouting Department on Aug 23, 2021

'21 Five Star Carolina: Showcase Results

# First Last Grad High School IF Velo OF Velo C velo C Pop 60 Time FB Velo CB Velo SL Velo CH Velo
1 Nick Armstrong 2022 South Mecklenburg High School   66     7.06        
2 Caleb Beals 2024 Cuthbertson 76 82 71 2.04 7.5 79 69 72 74
3 Patrick Boldt 2024 South Brunswick High School         8.1        
4 Chase Brown 2023 William A Hough 76       7.59        
6 Chase Buscher 2024 Hoggard 70 72     7.51        
7 Logan Chaffin 2022 Sun Valley 69 70     6.91        
8 Connor Chapman 2024 Northern Guilford     70 2.02 7.6 81 63    
9 Daniel Cieslinski 2023 Lake Norman High School   80     7.71 80 68   72
12 Dylan England 2024 Person 73 80     7.11 77 62   65
13 Marshall Faw 2025 South Rowan High School   78     7.19 77 62   66
14 Landon Finley 2024 Northwest Cabarrus   80     7.31 77 61   70
15 Caleb Gant 2023 Porter Ridge High school   83     6.91 82 67   72
16 Christian Glaze 2023 Legion Collegiate Academy   73     6.94        
17 Joseph Gue 2025 Mount pleasant high school     62 2.47 7.85        
18 Lane Harmon 2025 Northwest Cabarrus         8.32 72 61   65
19 Four Heilig 2023 Gaston Day School 67 71     7.85        
20 Gavin Houser 2022 East Lincoln High School 77 80     7.61        
21 Sullivan Jackson 2023 Lake Norman High           82 71   76
22 Joe Javier 2022 Cox Mill High School 83       6.93 83 72   75
23 Evan Johnson 2022 West Wilkes High School 77       7.56        
24 Landon King 2025 South Point High School   79     7.46 81   72 75
25 Jake Mayer 2022 Myers Park 71       7.62        
26 Briggs McKenzie 2025 Corinth Holders   83     7.63 83 68   74
27 John McKillop 2024 Charlotte Catholic HS 77         78 66   69
28 Colin McKissick 2024 West Cabarrus High School   84     7.82 87 73 77 77
29 Tyson Merritt 2023 West Forsyth High     69 2.14 7.2        
30 Landon Neal 2025 Homeschool 76 78     7.71 77 65   70
31 JJ Parsons 2024 Southwest Hogh School     74 2.12          
32 Brayden Patrick 2024 Kings Mountain High School   81     6.94 83 67   73
33 Elijah Pomeroy 2023 gaston day school 76       7.82 77 58 63 68
34 Grant Purtle 2023 Laney High w   76     7.25        
35 Brady Raye 2025 North Buncombe High School 73       7.32 74 53   63
36 Jorge Rodriguez 2025 Western guilford 70       8.06 75 63   67
37 Carson Sanner 2022 Sun Valley High School   78     7.21 76 70   73
38 Tyler Sheesley 2021 South Iredell High 67       7.36        
39 Cal Sigler 2024 Hopewell 72       7.43        
40 Steven Spaes 2023 Shelby High School 75       6.88        
42 Aidan Taylor 2025 Kings Mountain High School 80       7.57 75 67    
43 Ashton Threlkeld 2024 Grays Creek   73     7.82 74 60   67
44 Jack Valentine 2022 Sun Valley   74     7.19        
45 Jonathan Wallace 2023 Sun Valley High School 72       7.51 76 63 70  
46 Shawn Wedvick 2023 West Stanly 75       7.52 80 73 78 76
47 Gabriel Wilder 2024 South Point   70     7.51 75 63   70
48 Nolan Winnek 2025 Ardrey Kell     68 2.19 8.22        
49 Jack Woodland 2023 Northern Guilford 74 76     8.63        
50 Will Vuk 2023 South Iredell High   76     7.56        
PS Partners
NEBC
PB Sports
Victus
3n2 Sponsor
Akadema

Keep up-to-date with the latest player scouting information, events, etc.. Sign up below.

Subscribe Now

Your payment is being processed